141 Echo Dr Elizabethton, TN 37643
Estimated Value: $252,245 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Echo Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643 and is currently estimated at $307,561, approximately $266 per square foot. 141 Echo Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Tn Christian Home & Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2001
Bought by
Collins Joe L and Collins Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1969
Bought by
Blevins Viola
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Joe L | $137,900 | -- | |
| Blevins Viola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $42,975 | $17,725 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $937 | $42,975 | $17,725 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $937 | $42,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $872 | $42,975 | $17,725 | $25,250 |
| 2021 | $874 | $43,050 | $17,725 | $25,325 |
| 2020 | $850 | $43,050 | $17,725 | $25,325 |
| 2019 | $850 | $34,425 | $13,450 | $20,975 |
| 2018 | $850 | $34,425 | $13,450 | $20,975 |
| 2017 | $850 | $34,425 | $13,450 | $20,975 |
| 2016 | $843 | $34,425 | $13,450 | $20,975 |
| 2015 | $843 | $34,425 | $13,450 | $20,975 |
| 2014 | $837 | $34,175 | $13,450 | $20,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map