141 Eureka Dr Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Eureka Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $570,989, approximately $408 per square foot. 141 Eureka Dr is a home with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School, Big Bear High School, and Calvary Chapel Big Bear Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Kahle Michael A and Kahle Kristi J
Bought by
Kahle Michael A and Kahle Kristi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahle Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $354,926 | $112,599 | $242,327 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $347,966 | $110,391 | $237,575 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $341,143 | $108,226 | $232,917 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $334,454 | $106,104 | $228,350 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $327,897 | $104,024 | $223,873 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $324,534 | $102,957 | $221,577 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $318,170 | $100,938 | $217,232 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $311,932 | $98,959 | $212,973 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $305,816 | $97,019 | $208,797 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $299,820 | $95,117 | $204,703 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $295,316 | $93,688 | $201,628 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $289,531 | $91,853 | $197,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map