141 Farmview Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Farmview Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $726,758, approximately $412 per square foot. 141 Farmview Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $724,319 | $165,354 | $558,965 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $689,938 | $157,542 | $532,396 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $697,127 | $136,710 | $560,417 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $570,521 | $130,200 | $440,321 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $486,044 | $116,088 | $369,956 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $448,696 | $110,283 | $338,413 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $363,528 | $116,088 | $247,440 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $363,991 | $116,088 | $247,903 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $364,226 | $116,088 | $248,138 |
| 2013 | $3,303 | $316,473 | $116,088 | $200,385 |
| 2012 | $3,303 | $330,403 | $127,697 | $202,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map