Estimated Value: $272,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Fawnbrook Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $298,645, approximately $198 per square foot. 141 Fawnbrook Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $6,670 | $1,700 | $4,970 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $5,800 | $940 | $4,860 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $5,800 | $940 | $4,860 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $5,800 | $940 | $4,860 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $5,800 | $940 | $4,860 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $5,050 | $820 | $4,230 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $5,050 | $820 | $4,230 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $5,050 | $820 | $4,230 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $5,050 | $820 | $4,230 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $126,210 | $20,500 | $105,710 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $126,210 | $20,500 | $105,710 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $131,870 | $23,500 | $108,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map