Estimated Value: $319,000 - $355,027
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Big Fox Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $338,757, approximately $178 per square foot. 222 Big Fox Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
North Ii Frank J and North Karen A
Bought by
North Ii Frank J and North Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Ii Frank J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $8,950 | $1,940 | $7,010 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $7,770 | $940 | $6,830 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $7,770 | $940 | $6,830 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $7,770 | $940 | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $7,770 | $940 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $6,760 | $820 | $5,940 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $6,760 | $820 | $5,940 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $7,230 | $820 | $6,410 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $6,360 | $820 | $5,540 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $159,010 | $20,500 | $138,510 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $159,010 | $20,500 | $138,510 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $154,750 | $23,500 | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map