141 Forrest Rd Fall Branch, TN 37656
Estimated Value: $194,107 - $257,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Forrest Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656 and is currently estimated at $230,527, approximately $192 per square foot. 141 Forrest Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fall Branch Elementary School and Daniel Boone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $51,425 | $3,725 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $879 | $51,425 | $3,725 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $608 | $28,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $608 | $28,275 | $3,050 | $25,225 |
| 2021 | $608 | $28,275 | $3,050 | $25,225 |
| 2020 | $608 | $28,275 | $3,050 | $25,225 |
| 2019 | $600 | $28,275 | $3,050 | $25,225 |
| 2018 | $600 | $25,225 | $3,050 | $22,175 |
| 2017 | $600 | $25,225 | $3,050 | $22,175 |
| 2016 | $600 | $25,225 | $3,050 | $22,175 |
| 2015 | $499 | $25,225 | $3,050 | $22,175 |
| 2014 | $499 | $25,225 | $3,050 | $22,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map