141 Hawksbill Way Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,416,000 - $1,857,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Hawksbill Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,645,410, approximately $629 per square foot. 141 Hawksbill Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Generas Anne Carol and Dilascia Vincent A
Bought by
Trust Of Vincent A Dilascia And Anne Carol Ge and Dilascia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Dorada Property Holdings Ltd Of Romasco
Bought by
Dilascia Vincent A and Dilascia Anne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Mylrea James M
Bought by
Dorada Prop Holdings Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Vincent A Dilascia And Anne Carol Ge | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dilascia Vincent A | $614,000 | -- | |
| Dorada Prop Holdings Ltd | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilascia Vincent A | $491,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $560,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $544,989 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,660 | $529,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,669 | $513,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,617 | $498,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,620 | $491,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,525 | $480,799 | $252,500 | $228,299 |
| 2018 | $9,091 | $524,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,082 | $514,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,992 | $503,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,346 | $499,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,481 | $496,008 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map