141 Heritage St Saint Thomas, ND 58276
Estimated Value: $71,068 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Heritage St, Saint Thomas, ND 58276 and is currently estimated at $90,017. 141 Heritage St is a home with nearby schools including St. Thomas Elementary School and St. Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Kennelly Marcus
Bought by
Sisk Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,058
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Hermann Thomas J
Bought by
Kennelly Marcus and Green Tia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Kennelly Tom and Kennelly Lynde
Bought by
Kennelly Marcus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Kennelly Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Langerud Beth and Elizabeth Theresa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisk Amanda R | $65,000 | Title Team | |
| Kennelly Marcus | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennelly Marcus | -- | None Available | |
| Kennelly Tom | $19,900 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisk Amanda R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,880 | $2,995 | $27,885 |
| 2024 | $156 | $28,577 | $2,995 | $25,582 |
| 2023 | $585 | $27,488 | $2,881 | $24,607 |
| 2022 | $540 | $27,488 | $2,881 | $24,607 |
| 2021 | $550 | $26,179 | $2,744 | $23,435 |
| 2020 | $613 | $26,179 | $2,744 | $23,435 |
| 2019 | $632 | $26,179 | $2,744 | $23,435 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $24,018 | $2,518 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $985 | $23,473 | $2,518 | $20,955 |
| 2016 | $933 | $23,473 | $2,518 | $20,955 |
| 2015 | $895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map