141 Horizon Blvd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Horizon Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $477,217, approximately $212 per square foot. 141 Horizon Blvd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Larsen Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,417
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Davidson James
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Charlew Construction
Bought by
Davidson James M and Davidson Dierdre J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Smith Wayne P
Bought by
Charlew Construction Co I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Lisa | $225,900 | John Seebold | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | -- | |
| Davidson James M | $152,560 | -- | |
| Charlew Construction Co I | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Lisa | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,389 | $284,000 | $69,800 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $11,389 | $284,000 | $69,800 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $87 | $284,000 | $69,800 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $11,929 | $284,000 | $69,800 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $11,996 | $284,000 | $69,800 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $8,394 | $284,000 | $69,800 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $284,000 | $69,800 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $8,648 | $284,000 | $69,800 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $8,291 | $284,000 | $69,800 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $8,256 | $270,000 | $69,800 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 | $26,400 | $243,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $26,400 | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map