141 Hunter Ave Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Hunter Ave, Carthage, TN 37030 and is currently estimated at $144,951, approximately $114 per square foot. 141 Hunter Ave is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Huddleston Joe D and Huddleston Frankie T
Bought by
Dixon Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Bought by
Dixon Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1974
Bought by
Dixon Gordon and Dixon Lois
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Julie A | $27,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Julie | $35,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $30,475 | $4,375 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $528 | $30,475 | $4,375 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $448 | $30,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $630 | $25,825 | $4,375 | $21,450 |
| 2021 | $477 | $13,825 | $2,500 | $11,325 |
| 2020 | $511 | $13,825 | $2,500 | $11,325 |
| 2019 | $511 | $13,825 | $2,500 | $11,325 |
| 2018 | $443 | $14,250 | $2,500 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $443 | $14,250 | $2,500 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $396 | $12,025 | $2,500 | $9,525 |
| 2015 | $396 | $12,025 | $2,500 | $9,525 |
| 2014 | $396 | $12,025 | $2,500 | $9,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map