141 Kelley Cove Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Kelley Cove, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $136,797, approximately $119 per square foot. 141 Kelley Cove is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Howard Marshall B
Bought by
Howard Derico Bontrell and Mcbride Christina Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Derico Bontrell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $6,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $340 | $6,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $296 | $5,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $7,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $740 | $7,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $250 | $5,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $262 | $5,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $262 | $5,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $241 | $5,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map