N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicole Schlaudecker
Crescent Sotheby's International
(504) 251-4786
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $655,000
Vacation Year-Round in your luxurious backyard! You will love this 1-of-a-kind waterfront home in Gated Mariner’s Cove. No expense spared w/Thermador SS appliances, custom cabinets, stained concrete floors, & resort style back yard filled w/palm trees & an incredible pool complete with a grotto, waterfalls, fire pits, & infinity edge! Master suite privately situated on one side of the home w/newly renovated spa-like bathroom. Bring your boat & outdoor toys as this house is truly an entertainment dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojciechowski Matthew M | $569,000 | Allegiance Title | |
| Egle Ryan M | $555,000 | None Available | |
| Stevens Richard H | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reed Tonya | $299,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wojciechowski Matthew M | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egle Ryan M | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Tonya | $239,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | For Sale | $569,000 | +2.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | For Sale | $555,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $48,914 | $5,000 | $43,914 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $48,914 | $5,000 | $43,914 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $38,604 | $5,000 | $33,604 |
| 2022 | $562,344 | $38,604 | $5,000 | $33,604 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $38,604 | $5,000 | $33,604 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $38,604 | $5,000 | $33,604 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $31,688 | $4,250 | $27,438 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $31,688 | $4,250 | $27,438 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $31,688 | $4,250 | $27,438 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $31,688 | $4,250 | $27,438 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $29,676 | $7,000 | $22,676 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $29,676 | $7,000 | $22,676 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,676 | $7,000 | $22,676 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicole Schlaudecker
Crescent Sotheby's International
(504) 251-4786
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rena Porter
Epique Realty
(504) 875-8765
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
JORDAN SIBLEY
Keller Williams Realty Services
(985) 707-4191
20 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2223612
APN: 124760
Ask me questions while you tour the home.