Estimated Value: $336,143 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,438
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Maroon Ln, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $359,536, approximately $147 per square foot. 141 Maroon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Science Hall Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,459
Outstanding Balance
$227,168
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Roy Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,459
Outstanding Balance
$227,168
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Roy | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Roy Anthony | -- | Austin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Roy | $256,459 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Roy Anthony | $256,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,761 | $388,430 | $84,960 | $303,470 |
| 2024 | $8,761 | $388,430 | $84,960 | $303,470 |
| 2023 | $9,639 | $431,470 | $84,960 | $346,510 |
| 2022 | $10,929 | $449,060 | $72,000 | $377,060 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $165,150 | $35,700 | $129,450 |
| 2019 | $580 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map