141 N Street Dr Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $86,984
Studio
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 N Street Dr, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $72,746, approximately $67 per square foot. 141 N Street Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School and Faith Presbyterian Kindergarten.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $6,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $610 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $500 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $504 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $504 | $4,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $506 | $4,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $4,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $4,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $4,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $463 | $4,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map