141 Octagon Dr Denmark, ME 04022
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $840,412
--
Bed
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Octagon Dr, Denmark, ME 04022 and is currently estimated at $716,137, approximately $813 per square foot. 141 Octagon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Molly Ockett School and Denmark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Baldwin Thomas H
Bought by
Karns Nathaniel W and Cesan Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,344
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,793
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karns Nathaniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karns Nathaniel W | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $748,534 | $507,639 | $240,895 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $518,058 | $357,288 | $160,770 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $398,740 | $275,072 | $123,668 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $399,060 | $275,390 | $123,670 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $399,090 | $275,420 | $123,670 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $399,340 | $275,670 | $123,670 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $399,300 | $275,630 | $123,670 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $399,430 | $275,760 | $123,670 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $399,430 | $275,760 | $123,670 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $398,540 | $274,870 | $123,670 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $398,540 | $274,870 | $123,670 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $398,470 | $274,800 | $123,670 |
| 2013 | $3,578 | $398,470 | $274,800 | $123,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map