141 Rolling Oaks Dr Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Rolling Oaks Dr, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $245,750, approximately $92 per square foot. 141 Rolling Oaks Dr is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1988
Bought by
White Steve F and White Julie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Steve F | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $38,685 | $4,700 | $33,985 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $38,685 | $4,700 | $33,985 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $38,685 | $4,700 | $33,985 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $38,685 | $4,700 | $33,985 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $38,685 | $4,700 | $33,985 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $31,835 | $2,205 | $29,630 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $31,835 | $2,205 | $29,630 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $31,835 | $2,205 | $29,630 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $31,835 | $2,205 | $29,630 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $31,260 | $2,205 | $29,055 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $29,440 | $2,400 | $27,040 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $29,440 | $2,400 | $27,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map