M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Rusher
1st Cooperative Realty
(704) 433-4681
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $302,193
Large corner lot in wonderful Milford Hills neighborhood. Home has hardwood floors, 2 fireplaces, one in the den and another in the living room. All rooms are large and have ample closet space. Fenced in courtyard, large workshop and storage rooms attached to the carport. This is a must see for the price and home size. Property has front and rear driveways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Cooperative Realty License #113444 Listed on: 03/15/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmon Tara Lynn | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Doris Sink | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemmon Tara Lynn | $160,047 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | $163,000 | -0.9% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | For Sale | $164,500 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | For Sale | $164,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $237,700 | $30,800 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $237,700 | $30,800 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $237,700 | $30,800 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $158,946 | $27,474 | $131,472 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $158,946 | $27,474 | $131,472 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $158,946 | $27,474 | $131,472 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $158,946 | $27,474 | $131,472 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $130,770 | $27,485 | $103,285 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $130,770 | $27,485 | $103,285 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $130,770 | $27,485 | $103,285 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $130,770 | $27,485 | $103,285 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $134,784 | $27,485 | $107,299 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Rusher
1st Cooperative Realty
(704) 433-4681
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kelly Lemmon
Wilson Realty
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3603247
APN: 332-05601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.