141 S Mt Whitney Dr Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $286,238 - $321,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 S Mt Whitney Dr, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $300,310, approximately $270 per square foot. 141 S Mt Whitney Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Bahl Barbara J and Bahl William A
Bought by
Bahl Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Bahl Barbara J
Bought by
Bahl Barbara J and Bahl William A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahl Barbara J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bahl Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bahl Barbara J | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $135,590 | $45,191 | $90,399 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $132,932 | $44,305 | $88,627 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $130,327 | $43,437 | $86,890 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $127,773 | $42,586 | $85,187 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $125,268 | $41,751 | $83,517 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $123,984 | $41,323 | $82,661 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $121,554 | $40,513 | $81,041 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $119,171 | $39,719 | $79,452 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $116,836 | $38,941 | $77,895 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $114,546 | $38,178 | $76,368 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $112,826 | $37,605 | $75,221 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $110,617 | $36,869 | $73,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map