141 S Walker St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $104,615 - $150,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 S Walker St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $127,904, approximately $105 per square foot. 141 S Walker St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Burks C W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Walker Burks C and Walker 141 S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks C W | $10,000 | -- | |
| Walker Burks C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,030 | $1,540 | $14,490 |
| 2024 | $20 | $16,030 | $1,540 | $14,490 |
| 2023 | $20 | $16,030 | $1,540 | $14,490 |
| 2022 | $70 | $16,030 | $1,540 | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $70 | $13,090 | $860 | $12,230 |
| 2020 | $70 | $13,090 | $860 | $12,230 |
| 2019 | $70 | $13,090 | $860 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $95 | $13,090 | $860 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $95 | $13,090 | $860 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $95 | $10,626 | $519 | $10,107 |
| 2015 | $95 | $10,626 | $519 | $10,107 |
| 2014 | $79 | $10,626 | $519 | $10,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map