Estimated Value: $473,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Scenic Dr, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $574,666, approximately $502 per square foot. 141 Scenic Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Cronhardt Family Living Trust
Bought by
Linda Hackmann Revocable Trust and Hackmann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,619
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$462,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Cronhardt Floyd L and Cronhardt Carol A
Bought by
Cronhart Floyd L and Cronhart Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Hackmann Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cronhart Floyd L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linda Hackmann Revocable Trust | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $47,850 | $17,940 | $29,910 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $41,990 | $16,300 | $25,690 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $41,990 | $16,300 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $38,770 | $15,420 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $38,770 | $15,420 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $36,300 | $14,540 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $36,300 | $14,540 | $21,760 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $36,300 | $14,540 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $36,100 | $13,660 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map