141 Silver Tip Ln Unit 29 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $2,104,000 - $2,254,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,713
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Silver Tip Ln Unit 29, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $2,181,869, approximately $587 per square foot. 141 Silver Tip Ln Unit 29 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Baumwohl David Scott
Bought by
Caine Andrew W and Caine Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$710,956
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,470,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2010
Sold by
Baumwohl David Scott
Bought by
Baumwohl David Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Baumwohl David Scott
Bought by
Baumwohl David Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Somers Lanie M
Bought by
Baumwohl David Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Baumwohl David Scott
Bought by
Baumwohl David Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Baumwohl David Scott
Bought by
Baumwohl David Scott and Somers Lanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Baumwohl David Scott
Bought by
Baumwohl David Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2003
Sold by
Baumwohl David Scott
Bought by
Baumwohl David Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caine Andrew W | $1,500,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Baumwohl David Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Baumwohl David Scott | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Baumwohl David Scott | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Baumwohl David Scott | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Baumwohl David Scott | $130,000 | -- | |
| Baumwohl David Scott | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Baumwohl David Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caine Andrew W | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumwohl David Scott | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumwohl David Scott | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumwohl David Scott | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,838 | $1,623,648 | $270,608 | $1,353,040 |
| 2024 | $17,838 | $1,591,812 | $265,302 | $1,326,510 |
| 2023 | $17,838 | $1,560,600 | $260,100 | $1,300,500 |
| 2022 | $17,629 | $1,530,000 | $255,000 | $1,275,000 |
| 2021 | $17,132 | $1,500,000 | $250,000 | $1,250,000 |
| 2020 | $13,765 | $1,200,000 | $200,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2019 | $13,724 | $1,200,000 | $200,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2018 | $12,369 | $1,050,000 | $200,000 | $850,000 |
| 2017 | $10,770 | $970,000 | $200,000 | $770,000 |
| 2016 | $10,799 | $970,000 | $200,000 | $770,000 |
| 2015 | $10,411 | $925,000 | $200,000 | $725,000 |
| 2014 | $9,609 | $850,000 | $200,000 | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map