141 Stonewall St Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $105,023 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Stonewall St, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $122,756, approximately $105 per square foot. 141 Stonewall St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Harrison Shirley
Bought by
Harrison Shirley and Harrison Sherell Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Shirley | $30,390 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $13,660 | $2,202 | $11,458 |
| 2024 | $616 | $13,460 | $2,202 | $11,258 |
| 2023 | $559 | $12,156 | $2,200 | $9,956 |
| 2022 | $559 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $490 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map