141 Tarkio St Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,311,926
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Tarkio St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,144,732, approximately $750 per square foot. 141 Tarkio St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2025
Sold by
Darren P Van Dyk Revocable Trust and Van Dyk Darren
Bought by
Darren P Van Dyk And Lynette A Van Dyk Living and Van Dyk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Vandyk Darren P
Bought by
Vandyk Darren P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Brubaker Richard L
Bought by
Vandyk Darren P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Brubaker Richard L
Bought by
Brubaker Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Brubaker Richard L
Bought by
Brubaker Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darren P Van Dyk And Lynette A Van Dyk Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandyk Darren P | -- | None Available | |
| Vandyk Darren P | $525,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Brubaker Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Brubaker Richard L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Brubaker Richard L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandyk Darren P | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brubaker Richard L | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,265 | $757,546 | $338,835 | $418,711 |
| 2024 | $8,265 | $743,032 | $332,191 | $410,841 |
| 2023 | $7,850 | $711,502 | $325,677 | $385,825 |
| 2022 | $7,711 | $697,551 | $319,291 | $378,260 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $683,874 | $313,030 | $370,844 |
| 2020 | $7,127 | $676,864 | $309,821 | $367,043 |
| 2019 | $6,938 | $663,594 | $303,747 | $359,847 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $637,184 | $297,792 | $339,392 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $583,906 | $291,953 | $291,953 |
| 2016 | $6,048 | $572,458 | $286,229 | $286,229 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $563,862 | $281,931 | $281,931 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $552,818 | $276,409 | $276,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map