Seller's Agent in 2019
Theresa Balbi
RE/MAX
(732) 547-7636
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,850 - $393,000
Builder's Welcome!! 67 X 200 foot lot on a residential street in Howell township. Gas and electric at street. Water and Sewer currently being installed in street.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Segundo | $25,000 | All Ahead Title Agency Llc | |
| Charles Jeremy | $241,000 | -- | |
| Cicalese Joseph | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charles Jeremy | $192,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | Rented | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $220,400 | $220,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $190,400 | $190,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $155,400 | $155,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $130,400 | $130,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $105,400 | $105,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $99,500 | $99,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $188,800 | $95,400 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $182,300 | $91,800 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $170,000 | $81,800 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $156,400 | $70,400 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $143,700 | $75,400 | $68,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Theresa Balbi
RE/MAX
(732) 547-7636
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
LuAnn Novak
Pacesetter Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21912564
APN: 21-00115-0000-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.