Estimated Value: $763,000 - $801,695
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 W Ameno Ln, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $784,674, approximately $335 per square foot. 141 W Ameno Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Grabau Brian D
Bought by
Swallow Wang Po Shuan and Swallow Lei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,400
Outstanding Balance
$398,574
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Andriese Bradley J and Holgado Raiza Cristina Magtibay
Bought by
Grabau Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,763
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Andriese Bradley J and Holgado Raiza Cristina Magtibay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,096
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swallow Wang Po Shuan | $520,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grabau Brian D | $246,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Andriese Bradley J | $576,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swallow Wang Po Shuan | $452,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Grabau Brian D | $239,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Andriese Bradley J | $461,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,608 | $580,065 | $133,860 | $446,205 |
| 2024 | $9,354 | $568,692 | $131,236 | $437,456 |
| 2023 | $9,187 | $557,542 | $128,663 | $428,879 |
| 2022 | $8,989 | $546,611 | $126,141 | $420,470 |
| 2021 | $8,888 | $535,894 | $123,668 | $412,226 |
| 2020 | $8,782 | $530,400 | $122,400 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $8,670 | $520,000 | $120,000 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $271,557 | $67,337 | $204,220 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $266,233 | $66,017 | $200,216 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $261,014 | $64,723 | $196,291 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $252,059 | $62,502 | $189,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map