Estimated Value: $206,912 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Weaver Dr, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $236,478, approximately $246 per square foot. 141 Weaver Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Reinvest Homes Llc
Bought by
Theofanous Steve and Theofanous Fano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,652
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Wika Walter G and Wika Kathleen M
Bought by
Reinvest Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,652
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Wika Walter G and Wika Kathleen M
Bought by
Wika Walter G and Wika Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Gnewuch Anthony J and Gnewuch Kelly W
Bought by
Wika Walter G and Wika Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Wika Walter G and Wika Kathleen M
Bought by
Gnewuch Anthony J and Gnewuch Kelly W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theofanous Steve | $85,000 | First United Title Svcs Inc | |
| Reinvest Homes Llc | $33,333 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wika Walter G | -- | Attorney | |
| Wika Walter G | -- | -- | |
| Gnewuch Anthony J | $265,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinvest Homes Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gnewuch Anthony J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,581 | $54,392 | $12,792 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $48,647 | $11,441 | $37,206 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $32,941 | $13,924 | $19,017 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $30,689 | $12,972 | $17,717 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $29,603 | $12,513 | $17,090 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $28,333 | $11,976 | $16,357 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $31,608 | $11,063 | $20,545 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $29,777 | $10,422 | $19,355 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $27,928 | $9,775 | $18,153 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,529 | $9,119 | $22,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map