141 Wilson St Cecilton, MD 21913
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Wilson St, Cecilton, MD 21913 and is currently estimated at $287,807, approximately $177 per square foot. 141 Wilson St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Boulden Dixon Kimberly
Bought by
Dixon Brandon David Boulde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,408
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,399
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Brandon David Boulde | $110,000 | Key Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Brandon David Boulde | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $205,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $196,200 | $80,700 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $195,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $194,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $194,000 | $80,700 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $182,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $171,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $160,500 | $72,500 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map