141 Yeates Ln Hertford, NC 27944
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Yeates Ln, Hertford, NC 27944 and is currently estimated at $443,395, approximately $202 per square foot. 141 Yeates Ln is a home located in Perquimans County with nearby schools including Perquimans Central School, Hertford Grammar School, and Perquimans County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Bought by
Graham Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Richard C | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $303,900 | $22,000 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $303,900 | $22,000 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $211,200 | $22,000 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $211,200 | $22,000 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $211,200 | $22,000 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $211,200 | $22,000 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $211,200 | $22,000 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $211,200 | $22,000 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $211,200 | $22,000 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $273,000 | $40,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,000 | $40,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map