1410 2nd Ave Mankato, MN 56001
The Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,691 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 2nd Ave, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $173,673, approximately $212 per square foot. 1410 2nd Ave is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Maple River Properties Llc
Bought by
Diel Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,378
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Mcnab Gary D
Bought by
Maple River Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Devney J Kenneth
Bought by
Mcnab Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diel Clark | $130,000 | -- | |
| Maple River Properties Llc | $112,000 | St Andrews Title & Exchange | |
| Mcnab Gary D | $38,000 | -- | |
| Mcnab Gary D | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diel Clark | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maple River Properties Llc | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnab Gary D | $75,800 | |
| Closed | -- | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,586 | $132,400 | $30,300 | $102,100 |
| 2025 | $1,586 | $130,500 | $30,300 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $117,500 | $30,300 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $130,100 | $30,300 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $106,900 | $23,600 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $81,200 | $23,600 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $972 | $74,800 | $23,600 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $74,800 | $23,600 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $894 | $77,500 | $23,600 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $908 | $68,800 | $20,200 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $918 | $62,300 | $20,200 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $9 | $63,300 | $20,200 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $938 | $189,900 | $60,600 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map