1410 60th St NE Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 60th St NE, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $694,351, approximately $231 per square foot. 1410 60th St NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Molitor Kenneth J and Molitor Kristina M
Bought by
Broman Jonathan A and Broman Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broman Jonathan A | $52,500 | Home Town Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,514 | $721,700 | $72,000 | $649,700 |
| 2024 | $7,372 | $712,300 | $71,700 | $640,600 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $716,100 | $70,700 | $645,400 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $632,000 | $64,400 | $567,600 |
| 2021 | $884 | $530,100 | $62,000 | $468,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map