J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeanette Brown
(303) 909-7011
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $428,547
Awesome 2 bedroom 3 bath Town Home in Lafayette! Move in ready, the work is done! New carpet, new paint, new kitchen appliances! Finished basement - Make this home yours this summer! Close to amenities and recreation - all offers considered. Buyer to verify square footage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Alexander Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Robert T | $315,000 | First American | |
| Lister Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Lister Jennifer A | $96,000 | -- | |
| Folsom Aubrey Clint | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Joel Clifford | -- | -- | |
| Lister Jennifer A | $69,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Robert T | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lister Jennifer A | $95,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.5% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2019 09/08/19 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2019 08/10/19 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $26,819 | $7,356 | $19,463 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $26,819 | $7,356 | $19,463 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $23,678 | $7,357 | $20,006 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $22,275 | $5,741 | $16,534 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $22,916 | $5,906 | $17,010 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $20,271 | $4,934 | $15,337 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $20,271 | $4,934 | $15,337 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $17,417 | $4,752 | $12,665 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $19,256 | $5,254 | $14,002 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $14,121 | $3,821 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $11,996 | $3,184 | $8,812 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $11,996 | $3,184 | $8,812 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeanette Brown
(303) 909-7011
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jody Gray
RE/MAX
(303) 818-7425
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE890991
APN: 1575102-07-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.