Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Sawyer
Kentwood Real Estate Boulder Valley
(303) 517-4147
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $446,000
SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to 1435 Agape Way, Lafayette, CO. Don't miss this beautifully remodeled end-unit townhouse tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Centaur Village neighborhood. This bright and inviting home offers thoughtful upgrades throughout, making it move-in ready and full of potential. The kitchen, powder room, and main bathroom have been fully renovated with modern finishes. Fresh interior paint adds a light, airy feel to both the main and upper levels, while large windows flood the space with natural sunlight. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms and a newly updated full bathroom. The unfinished basement houses the laundry area and includes rough-in plumbing for an additional bathroom-perfect for future expansion. Whether you need storage space, a home office, a craft room, or a wine cellar, the basement offers flexibility to fit your needs. On the main level, enjoy the charm of butcher block-style countertops, brand-new kitchen cabinets, and a sleek stainless steel dishwasher. Ceramic tile floors, energy-efficient windows, and a new sliding patio door enhance comfort and style. Step outside to your fully fenced yard and expansive patio-ideal for enjoying the warmth of the winter sun or relaxing in the summer shade under mature trees. Conveniently located just blocks from South Boulder Road, this home offers easy access to downtown Lafayette and Louisville, as well as regular RTD service across Boulder County. With all three local schools within walking distance and Boulder Community Health nearby, this location is perfect for families, students, and healthcare professionals alike. Experience the Boulder County lifestyle without the Boulder County price tag in this warm, welcoming, and well-appointed home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kentwood Real Estate Boulder Valley License #40028867 Listed on: 05/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Dawn Gonzales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depoy Joely S | $429,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jewell Malcolm E | $234,750 | First American Title | |
| Atkinson Michael L | -- | Fitco | |
| Atkinson Michael L | -- | Fitco | |
| Atkinson Michael L | -- | Colorado National Title | |
| Atkinson Michael L | -- | -- | |
| James Marjorie | $114,000 | -- | |
| Smith Frank E | $105,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depoy Joely S | $8,000 | |
| Open | Depoy Joely S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Michael L | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Michael L | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | James Marjorie | $106,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Frank E | $99,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $429,000 | -2.5% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $26,175 | $9,131 | $17,044 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $26,175 | $9,131 | $17,044 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $23,417 | $9,132 | $17,969 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $22,164 | $7,131 | $15,033 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $22,801 | $7,336 | $15,465 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $21,365 | $5,935 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $21,365 | $5,935 | $15,430 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $18,756 | $5,688 | $13,068 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $20,735 | $6,288 | $14,447 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $14,742 | $4,537 | $10,205 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $12,498 | $3,264 | $9,234 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $12,498 | $3,264 | $9,234 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Sawyer
Kentwood Real Estate Boulder Valley
(303) 517-4147
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dawn Gonzales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1031618
APN: 1575102-07-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.