1410 Alturas St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Alturas St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $714,481, approximately $681 per square foot. 1410 Alturas St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Shannon Ebony T
Bought by
Phillips Essence Terrelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Pinuelas Shannon Charlotte A
Bought by
Shannon Essence T and Shannon Ebony T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Pinuelas Shannon Charlotte
Bought by
Shannon Ebony T and Shannon Essence T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Shannon Dexter E and Pinuelas Shannon Charlotte
Bought by
Shannon Dexter E and Pinuelas Shannon Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Shannon Dexter E and Pinuelas Shannon Charlotte A
Bought by
Shannon Dexter E and Pinuelas Shannon Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Essence Terrelle | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Essence T | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Ebony T | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Dexter E | -- | Multiple | |
| Shannon Dexter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shannon Dexter E | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $363,949 | $207,286 | $156,663 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $356,813 | $203,221 | $153,592 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $349,817 | $199,236 | $150,581 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $342,958 | $195,329 | $147,629 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $336,234 | $191,499 | $144,735 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $332,788 | $189,537 | $143,251 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $326,264 | $185,821 | $140,443 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $319,868 | $182,178 | $137,690 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $313,597 | $178,606 | $134,991 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $164,890 | $57,705 | $107,185 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $162,415 | $56,839 | $105,576 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $159,236 | $55,727 | $103,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map