1410 Birch Ave Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,912 - $1,528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Birch Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,437,478, approximately $923 per square foot. 1410 Birch Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Presley Heather C and Rhodes Trust
Bought by
Kevorkian Makaros and Kevorkian Elisa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,479
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,176,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Rhodes Janet
Bought by
Rhodes Janet C and Rhodes Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevorkian Makaros | $632,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rhodes Janet C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kevorkian Makaros | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,831 | $814,493 | $586,182 | $228,311 |
| 2024 | $8,831 | $798,524 | $574,689 | $223,835 |
| 2023 | $8,629 | $782,868 | $563,421 | $219,447 |
| 2022 | $8,477 | $767,519 | $552,374 | $215,145 |
| 2021 | $8,331 | $752,471 | $541,544 | $210,927 |
| 2019 | $8,009 | $730,155 | $525,483 | $204,672 |
| 2018 | $7,847 | $715,839 | $515,180 | $200,659 |
| 2016 | $7,486 | $688,044 | $495,176 | $192,868 |
| 2015 | $6,485 | $599,000 | $431,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $6,100 | $557,000 | $401,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map