1410 Daws Rd Blue Bell, PA 19422
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Daws Rd, Blue Bell, PA 19422 and is currently estimated at $665,236, approximately $242 per square foot. 1410 Daws Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stony Creek Elementary School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Ciabattoni Julio L
Bought by
Rollins Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Richard D | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $182,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $182,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,937 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |