1410 Druid Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Druid Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $113,901, approximately $94 per square foot. 1410 Druid Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Keyser Jennifer R and Keyser Sean Vincent
Bought by
Malone Eugenia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Holland Jeremy
Bought by
Holland Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Hardin Pamela W and Delucia Melissa W
Bought by
Holland Jeremy and Holland Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,565
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Carlsen Ricky M and Carlsen Marty J
Bought by
Hardin Pamela W and Delucia Melissa W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Eugenia W | $55,000 | -- | |
| Holland Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Holland Jeremy | -- | -- | |
| Hardin Pamela W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holland Jeremy | $49,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin Pamela W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $16,320 | $4,000 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $15,780 | $4,000 | $11,780 |
| 2023 | $758 | $11,940 | $3,600 | $8,340 |
| 2022 | $657 | $10,340 | $3,600 | $6,740 |
| 2021 | $632 | $9,960 | $3,600 | $6,360 |
| 2020 | $632 | $9,960 | $3,600 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $620 | $9,760 | $3,600 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $620 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map