1410 E 51st St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,871 - $893,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,946
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $853,968, approximately $438 per square foot. 1410 E 51st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Christian Heritage Academy, and Midwood Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Balcom Garth E
Bought by
Gilkes Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilkes Theodore | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilkes Theodore | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,038 | $43,020 | $11,940 | $31,080 |
| 2025 | $7,628 | $40,020 | $11,940 | $28,080 |
| 2024 | $7,628 | $42,660 | $11,940 | $30,720 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $52,020 | $11,940 | $40,080 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $42,420 | $11,940 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $40,380 | $11,940 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $38,760 | $11,940 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $42,840 | $11,940 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $29,859 | $11,086 | $18,773 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $29,701 | $10,279 | $19,422 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $28,020 | $11,940 | $16,080 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $27,955 | $12,738 | $15,217 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $26,374 | $10,390 | $15,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map