NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1410 E Jefferson St Unit 10 Franklin, IN 46131

2 Beds
1 Bath
7,784 Sq Ft
1.65 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to your new home! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment features a generous living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect space for relaxation and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen includes a refrigerator, stove/oven range, and dishwasher, making meal prep a breeze. Both bedrooms are spacious, offering plenty of room for your furniture and personal touches. Enjoy easy maintenance with stylish vinyl flooring throughout the apartment, providing both durability and a modern aesthetic. This inviting space is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. Don't miss out-schedule a tour today and make this apartment your own! Tenant is responsible to transfer electric only to their name.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maxwell Richter

Wilmoth Group Brokerage Email: maxr@wilmothgroup.com License #RB15000880 Listed on: 09/26/2024

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 1.65

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 7,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $995
  • Property Available on 9/26/24
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, insurance
  • The owner pays for insurance, no utilities, taxes
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 410813043096000018

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1.65 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-09-26
  • Lease Amount: 995
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Insurance
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Security Deposit: 995
  • Application Fee: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Area Total: 7784
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.65
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Lifestyles: Mid Rise/High Rise
  • F H A Certified: No
  • Attribution Contact: maxr@wilmothgroup.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Living Area: 7784
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, No Utilities, Taxes
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 7784
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

• Pets Allowed: W/Approval
  • Condo Description Location: Ground Level
  • Condo Type: Horizontal

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71874
  • Parcel Number: 410813043096000018
  • Acres: 1-3 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16696
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 8348

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Rented $995 0.0% --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/26/2024 09/26/24 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,269 $813,000 $171,800 $641,200
2024 $16,526 $747,000 $171,800 $575,200
2023 $16,885 $749,800 $104,000 $645,800
2022 $16,234 $728,000 $104,000 $624,000
2021 $13,862 $621,600 $104,000 $517,600
2020 $13,862 $621,600 $104,000 $517,600
2019 $15,267 $684,600 $96,000 $588,600
2018 $8,576 $428,800 $96,000 $332,800
2017 $8,490 $424,500 $96,000 $328,500
2016 $9,580 $480,500 $96,000 $384,500
2014 $9,142 $457,100 $96,000 $361,100
2013 $9,142 $457,400 $96,000 $361,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22003864

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.