1410 Eureka St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Eureka St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $232,420, approximately $322 per square foot. 1410 Eureka St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Mira Monte High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Trejo Richard and Trejo Rita
Bought by
Ortiz Carlos and Ortiz Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,464
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Trejo Ernestine A
Bought by
Trejo Ernestine Aguilar and Trejo Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Carlos | $58,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Trejo Ernestine Aguilar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortiz Carlos | $58,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $88,878 | $21,082 | $67,796 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $87,136 | $20,669 | $66,467 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $85,428 | $20,264 | $65,164 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $83,754 | $19,867 | $63,887 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $82,113 | $19,478 | $62,635 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $81,272 | $19,279 | $61,993 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $81,272 | $19,279 | $61,993 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $78,118 | $18,531 | $59,587 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $76,000 | $19,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $71,000 | $18,000 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $61,000 | $15,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map