1410 Glendale Dr Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,725 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Glendale Dr, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $157,931. 1410 Glendale Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $22,194 | $2,723 | $19,471 |
| 2023 | $471 | $19,698 | $1,021 | $18,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map