1410 Jackson St Boise, ID 83705
Depot Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Jackson St, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $421,491, approximately $324 per square foot. 1410 Jackson St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $375,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $347,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $351,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $393,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $292,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $975 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map