1410 Keating St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,498 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Keating St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $74,875, approximately $78 per square foot. 1410 Keating St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Dunbar Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Moore Addie M
Bought by
Alexander Antoinetta R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Anita Eloise Woods
Bought by
Moore Addie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Moore Addie Mae
Bought by
Robinson Anita Eloise Woods
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Antoinetta R | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Addie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Anita Eloise Woods | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $10,475 | $1,625 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $176 | $5,200 | $750 | $4,450 |
| 2023 | $317 | $5,200 | $750 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $316 | $5,200 | $750 | $4,450 |
| 2021 | $177 | $5,200 | $750 | $4,450 |
| 2020 | $317 | $4,375 | $750 | $3,625 |
| 2019 | $140 | $4,375 | $750 | $3,625 |
| 2018 | $140 | $4,375 | $750 | $3,625 |
| 2017 | $143 | $4,375 | $750 | $3,625 |
| 2016 | $226 | $5,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $226 | $5,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map