1410 Lone Feather Trail Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Lone Feather Trail, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $723,320, approximately $283 per square foot. 1410 Lone Feather Trail is a home with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Shukla Ashok Kumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,126
Outstanding Balance
$419,759
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shukla Ashok Kumar | $544,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shukla Ashok Kumar | $435,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,396 | $590,486 | $120,000 | $470,486 |
| 2024 | $7,643 | $537,989 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,841 | $489,081 | $120,000 | $369,081 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $863 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map