1410 Main St Niagara Falls, NY 14305
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,342
Studio
--
Bath
3,084
Sq Ft
$11/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Main St, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 and is currently priced at $35,342, approximately $11 per square foot. 1410 Main St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Sacred Heart Villa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Iuhos Nicolae and Nicholas Iuhos
Bought by
Butt Niser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Kneepel Daniel
Bought by
Holy Cross Orthodox
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Jerome Mitro
Bought by
Kneeppel Daniel Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Importune Cosmo G
Bought by
Domonic Mitro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butt Niser | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Holy Cross Orthodox | $12,000 | Ronald Anton | |
| Kneeppel Daniel Paul | $10,000 | Daniel W Bishara | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Domonic Mitro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $547 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $547 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $363 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $348 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $537 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $348 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $659 | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,700 | $3,200 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map