1410 Marina Cir Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $942,874
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Marina Cir, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $908,469, approximately $443 per square foot. 1410 Marina Cir is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Keck Raymond and Keck Tonya T
Bought by
Keck 2025 Living Trust and Keck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Wachovia Bank National Association
Bought by
Keck Raymond and Keck Tonya T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Wickline Troy
Bought by
Wachovia Bank National Association and Jp Morgan Mortgage Trust 2005-Alt1 Mortg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Wickline Margaret E
Bought by
Wickline Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Hughes Thomas L Tr and Teresa A
Bought by
Khorashadi Ahmad and Khorashadi Mahtalat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Hughes Thomas L and Dunlap Teresa A
Bought by
Hughes Thomas L and Dunlap Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keck 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keck Raymond | $535,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wachovia Bank National Association | $465,493 | None Available | |
| Wickline Troy | -- | Placer Title | |
| Wickline Troy | $465,000 | Placer Title | |
| Khorashadi Ahmad | $244,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hughes Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keck Raymond | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickline Troy | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Khorashadi Ahmad | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $690,316 | $258,155 | $432,161 |
| 2023 | $7,643 | $663,513 | $248,132 | $415,381 |
| 2022 | $8,431 | $650,504 | $243,267 | $407,237 |
| 2021 | $8,238 | $637,750 | $238,498 | $399,252 |
| 2020 | $8,109 | $631,212 | $236,053 | $395,159 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $618,836 | $231,425 | $387,411 |
| 2018 | $7,230 | $606,703 | $226,888 | $379,815 |
| 2017 | $7,080 | $594,808 | $222,440 | $372,368 |
| 2016 | $6,878 | $583,146 | $218,079 | $365,067 |
| 2015 | $6,637 | $574,388 | $214,804 | $359,584 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | $563,138 | $210,597 | $352,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map