Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynn Christensen
RE/MAX
(712) 527-1234
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $316,000
FABULOUS FACELIFT! NEW EXTERIOR PAINT!! NOURISH YOUR SPIRIT on .69 of an acre lot on the edge-of-town, this 1882 Italianate home boasts 3 levels with 3,497 sq. ft. of finished living space, plus 350 sq.ft. of internal storage space! 4 BD, 2 1/2 BA, plus a 3rd level addition for a media, family or hobby room! 11' Ceilings , Original Woodwork & Oak Floors, Open Staircase, Bay Windows! Updated Windows & Mechanicals! The possibilities are endless for this property! PENDING TAKING BACK-UPS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Iowa Real Estate Group License #20050855 Listed on: 08/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Scott A | $173,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhoads Whitney | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhoads Whitney | $157,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoads Whitney | -- | |
| Closed | Reddick Scott A | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | Sold | $152,500 | -12.8% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2016 06/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $272,291 | $88,053 | $184,238 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $251,629 | $88,053 | $163,576 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $245,403 | $15,301 | $230,102 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $187,201 | $15,301 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $258 | $219,784 | $15,301 | $204,483 |
| 2020 | $0 | $182,606 | $15,301 | $167,305 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $173,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $173,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $178,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $178,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $178,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $178,329 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynn Christensen
RE/MAX
(712) 527-1234
106 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21514493
APN: 088990020100000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.