1410 Pointe Royale Dr Branson, MO 65616
Table Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,235 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $427,059, approximately $288 per square foot. 1410 Pointe Royale Dr is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Loyd Patricia Ann
Bought by
Loyd Bruce Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Todd William A and Todd Shirley M
Bought by
Todd William A and Todd Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Bettin Stan and Bettin Linda
Bought by
Todd William A and Todd Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd Bruce Edward | -- | None Available | |