1410 SW 45th St Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 SW 45th St, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $391,852, approximately $219 per square foot. 1410 SW 45th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Coiner Sharon M and Keen Sharon M
Bought by
Coiner Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coiner Sharon M | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $227,720 | $37,550 | $190,170 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $214,660 | $35,390 | $179,270 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $208,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $202,340 | $33,360 | $168,980 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $196,450 | $32,390 | $164,060 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $185,180 | $30,520 | $154,660 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $179,790 | $29,630 | $150,160 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $174,560 | $28,760 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $149,320 | $28,560 | $120,760 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $149,320 | $28,560 | $120,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map