1410 SW Balmoral Trace Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,317 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $623,829, approximately $311 per square foot. 1410 SW Balmoral Trace is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Peckham Margaret M and Peckham William A
Bought by
Decharleroy Albert L and Decharleroy Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,154
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$545,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Peckham William A
Bought by
Decharleroy Albert L and Decharleroy Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Florida Club Homes Inc
Bought by
Peckham William A and Peckham Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decharleroy Albert L | $245,000 | -- | |
| Decharleroy Albert L | -- | -- | |
| Peckham William A | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decharleroy Albert L | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,883 | $466,885 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $424,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $385,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $350,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $318,890 | $125,000 | $193,890 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $315,920 | $125,000 | $190,920 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $313,640 | $120,000 | $193,640 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $302,490 | $120,000 | $182,490 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $271,560 | $115,000 | $156,560 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $257,840 | $100,000 | $157,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,760 | $80,000 | $156,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,840 | $80,000 | $158,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map