1433 SW Balmoral Trace Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $598,481, approximately $299 per square foot. 1433 SW Balmoral Trace is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Lucas Mollie
Bought by
Lucas Mollie and The Mollie J Lucas Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Lucas Mollie and Lucas David T
Bought by
Lucas Mollie and Mollie J Lucas Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Chicoine Francis G and Chicoine Claudette L
Bought by
Lucas Mollie and Lucas David T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Chicoine Francis G and Chicoine Claudette L
Bought by
Chicoine Francis G and Chicoine Claudette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Florida Club Homes Inc
Bought by
Lucas Mollie and Lucas David T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Mollie | -- | Attorney | |
| Lucas Mollie | -- | Attorney | |
| Lucas Mollie | $325,300 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Chicoine Francis G | -- | -- | |
| Lucas Mollie | $199,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,261 | $344,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $334,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $324,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $315,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $306,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $302,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $295,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $289,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $283,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $277,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,840 | $115,000 | $158,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map